213 Peifer Dr Litchfield, MN 55355
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $396,561
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,848
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Peifer Dr, Litchfield, MN 55355 and is currently estimated at $379,890, approximately $98 per square foot. 213 Peifer Dr is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Rue Kenneth J and Rue Sarah M
Bought by
Wannigman Alexander S and Wannigman Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,023
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Zheng Qiu Ping
Bought by
Rue Kenneth J and Rue Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wannigman Alexander S | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Rue Kenneth J | $207,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wannigman Alexander S | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rue Kenneth J | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $409,100 | $31,200 | $377,900 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $267,200 | $28,400 | $238,800 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $355,800 | $28,400 | $327,400 |
| 2022 | $3,964 | $288,700 | $23,600 | $265,100 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $271,800 | $23,600 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $272,500 | $23,600 | $248,900 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $248,500 | $23,600 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $237,200 | $23,600 | $213,600 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $226,300 | $23,600 | $202,700 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $215,100 | $22,500 | $192,600 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map