213 Sheffield Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,263
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Sheffield Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 and is currently estimated at $460,446, approximately $203 per square foot. 213 Sheffield Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Meloche Michael J
Bought by
Cho Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,400
Outstanding Balance
$136,044
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$324,402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Steven | $285,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cho Steven | $228,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,896 | $210,500 | $59,800 | $150,700 |
| 2024 | $8,845 | $210,500 | $59,800 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $8,845 | $210,500 | $59,800 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $8,601 | $210,500 | $59,800 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $8,628 | $210,500 | $59,800 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $8,523 | $210,500 | $59,800 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $8,519 | $210,500 | $59,800 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $8,496 | $210,500 | $59,800 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $8,380 | $210,500 | $59,800 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $8,268 | $210,500 | $59,800 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $8,138 | $210,500 | $59,800 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $8,047 | $210,500 | $59,800 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map