213 Stanford Ct Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,210 - $1,012,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Stanford Ct, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $947,803, approximately $832 per square foot. 213 Stanford Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Lamont Greg D and Lamont Wendy H
Bought by
Lamont Greg D and Lamont Wendy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,294
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$879,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Greg Lamont and Greg Wendy
Bought by
Lamont Greg D and Lamont Wendy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Lamont Greg and Lamont Wendy
Bought by
Lamont Greg and Lamont Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamont Greg D | -- | -- | |
| Lamont Greg D | -- | -- | |
| Lamont Greg | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamont Greg D | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Lamont Greg | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $351,893 | $202,559 | $149,334 |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $344,994 | $198,588 | $146,406 |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $338,230 | $194,694 | $143,536 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $331,599 | $190,877 | $140,722 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $325,098 | $187,135 | $137,963 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $321,765 | $185,216 | $136,549 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $315,456 | $181,584 | $133,872 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $309,271 | $178,023 | $131,248 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $303,207 | $174,532 | $128,675 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $297,262 | $171,110 | $126,152 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $292,797 | $168,539 | $124,258 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $287,062 | $165,238 | $121,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map