213 W 226th Place Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $768,637
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 W 226th Place, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $722,659, approximately $582 per square foot. 213 W 226th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Allgaier Denise and Lomeli Karen
Bought by
Sanchez Fabian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,202
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$511,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Fabian | $485,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Fabian | $339,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,477 | $637,040 | $509,637 | $127,403 |
| 2024 | $8,275 | $624,550 | $499,645 | $124,905 |
| 2023 | $8,114 | $612,305 | $489,849 | $122,456 |
| 2022 | $7,711 | $600,300 | $480,245 | $120,055 |
| 2021 | $7,348 | $565,000 | $453,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $7,280 | $565,000 | $453,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $6,956 | $538,000 | $431,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $5,599 | $426,000 | $341,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $5,144 | $390,000 | $312,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $5,224 | $390,000 | $312,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map