237 W 226th Place Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 W 226th Place, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $697,846, approximately $720 per square foot. 237 W 226th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Haynes Ronald G and Haynes Terry L
Bought by
Peterson Ii Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$98,760
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$599,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Ii Richard J | $245,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Ii Richard J | $232,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,260 | $361,912 | $238,868 | $123,044 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $354,817 | $234,185 | $120,632 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $347,861 | $229,594 | $118,267 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $341,042 | $225,093 | $115,949 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $334,356 | $220,680 | $113,676 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $324,441 | $214,136 | $110,305 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $318,081 | $209,938 | $108,143 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $305,732 | $201,787 | $103,945 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $301,140 | $198,756 | $102,384 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $295,242 | $194,863 | $100,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map