242 W 226th Place Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $705,470
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 W 226th Place, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $676,868, approximately $551 per square foot. 242 W 226th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Glover Natalina
Bought by
Glover Natalina and Natalina Glover Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Herbert Laskin A Law Corp Profit Sharing
Bought by
Glover Bobby D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Glover Bobby D and Glover Natalina
Bought by
Laskin Herbert and Herbert Laskin A Law Corp Profit Sharing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Natalina | -- | None Available | |
| Glover Bobby D | -- | -- | |
| Laskin Herbert | $137,727 | -- | |
| Laskin Herbert | $137,727 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $260,883 | $159,554 | $101,329 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $255,769 | $156,426 | $99,343 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $250,755 | $153,359 | $97,396 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $245,839 | $150,352 | $95,487 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $241,019 | $147,404 | $93,615 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $233,873 | $143,033 | $90,840 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $229,288 | $140,229 | $89,059 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $220,386 | $134,785 | $85,601 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $217,077 | $132,761 | $84,316 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $212,826 | $130,161 | $82,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map