22701 Rashdall Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22701 Rashdall Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $687,587, approximately $543 per square foot. 22701 Rashdall Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Devera Abelardo and Devera Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Outstanding Balance
$22,574
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$665,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Crews David R
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Outstanding Balance
$22,574
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$665,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devera Abelardo | $139,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $157,131 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devera Abelardo | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $221,922 | $131,238 | $90,684 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $217,571 | $128,665 | $88,906 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $213,306 | $126,143 | $87,163 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $209,124 | $123,670 | $85,454 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $205,025 | $121,246 | $83,779 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $202,923 | $120,003 | $82,920 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $198,945 | $117,650 | $81,295 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $195,045 | $115,344 | $79,701 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $187,473 | $110,866 | $76,607 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $184,658 | $109,201 | $75,457 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $181,041 | $107,062 | $73,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map