Seller's Agent in 2023
Amanda Frank
Reiner Real Estate
(507) 828-6238
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $121,000
Located close to the school, this spacious 4 bedroom home has an updated kitchen with a walk-in pantry, a formal dining room, an enclosed front porch leading to the large foyer with storage, an open staircase, nice original woodwork throughout, and updated carpet. The upper level has 3 bedrooms and a full bath. The detached garage has a heated shop area. The backyard has great tree coverage and privacy as it borders the west side of Comfrey.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazeck Jodiann Louise | $104,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kazeck Jodiann Louise | $105,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Sold | $104,000 | +6.1% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2022 12/11/22 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $110,800 | $12,300 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $98,100 | $10,900 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $92,100 | $6,100 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $89,000 | $5,800 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $73,500 | $2,800 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $73,900 | $2,800 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $68,200 | $2,800 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $66,600 | $2,800 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $66,200 | $2,800 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $60,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amanda Frank
Reiner Real Estate
(507) 828-6238
194 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Shannon Guetter
RE/MAX
(507) 616-8322
32 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6316090
APN: 00505000406060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.