2131 Via Teca San Clemente, CA 92673
Marblehead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$985/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Via Teca, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,389,297, approximately $985 per square foot. 2131 Via Teca is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Marblehead Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Hanstein Ronald M
Bought by
Hanstein Ronald Martin and Ronald Martin Hanstein Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,360
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,078,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Hanstein Ronald Martin
Bought by
Hanstein Ronald Martin and The Ronald Martin Hanstein Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Hanstein Ronald Martin
Bought by
Hanstein Ronald Martin and The Ronald Martin Hanstein Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,009
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,012,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Hanstein Ronald Martin
Bought by
Hanstein Ronald Martin and The Ronald Martin Hanstein Revocable Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,009
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,012,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2003
Sold by
Hanstein Ronald M
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Hanstein Ronald M and Hanstien Ronald M
Bought by
Hanstein Ronald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1998
Sold by
Tomaw Betty Lee
Bought by
Hanstein Ronald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanstein Ronald Martin | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Hanstein Ronald M | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Hanstein Ronald Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Hanstein Ronald Martin | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hanstein Ronald Martin | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hanstein Ronald Martin | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Hanstein Ronald Martin | -- | -- | |
| Hanstein Ronald M | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Hanstein Ronald M | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanstein Ronald M | $417,000 | |
| Open | Hanstein Ronald Martin | $720,000 | |
| Closed | Hanstein Ronald M | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Hanstein Ronald M | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Hanstein Ronald M | $32,500 | |
| Closed | Hanstein Ronald M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $517,602 | $351,025 | $166,577 |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $507,453 | $344,142 | $163,311 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $497,503 | $337,394 | $160,109 |
| 2022 | $4,946 | $487,749 | $330,779 | $156,970 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $478,186 | $324,293 | $153,893 |
| 2020 | $4,802 | $473,283 | $320,967 | $152,316 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $464,003 | $314,673 | $149,330 |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $454,905 | $308,503 | $146,402 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $445,986 | $302,454 | $143,532 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $437,242 | $296,524 | $140,718 |
| 2015 | $4,374 | $430,675 | $292,070 | $138,605 |
| 2014 | $4,290 | $422,239 | $286,349 | $135,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map