2132 E Dunbar Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,169 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 E Dunbar Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $370,542, approximately $213 per square foot. 2132 E Dunbar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Scopes Lynda and Sarkis Larry
Bought by
Lks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Scopes Lynda and Sarkis Larry
Bought by
Scopes Lynda and Sarkis Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Lks Llc
Bought by
Sarkis Larry and Scopes Lynda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2008
Sold by
Scopes Lynda
Bought by
Lks Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lks Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Scopes Lynda | -- | None Available | |
| Sarkis Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Lks Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $15,427 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $14,693 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $21,520 | $4,300 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $19,880 | $3,970 | $15,910 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $18,360 | $3,670 | $14,690 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $14,420 | $2,880 | $11,540 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $13,400 | $2,680 | $10,720 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $12,000 | $2,400 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map