2132 Madiera Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $1,011,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 Madiera Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $885,934, approximately $515 per square foot. 2132 Madiera Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Feland Jennifer C
Bought by
Feland Ii Charles John Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Emerald Crest Development Ii
Bought by
Feland Ii Charles John Alexander and Feland Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Nelms Cary T and Nelms Pamela M
Bought by
Emerald Crest Development Ii
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feland Ii Charles John Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Feland Ii Charles John Alexander | $159,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Emerald Crest Development Ii | $160,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| -- | $183,500 | -- | |
| -- | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Feland Ii Charles John Alexander | $143,100 | |
| Closed | Emerald Crest Development Ii | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $264,112 | $66,020 | $198,092 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $258,934 | $64,726 | $194,208 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $253,857 | $63,457 | $190,400 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $248,880 | $62,213 | $186,667 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $244,001 | $60,994 | $183,007 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $241,500 | $60,369 | $181,131 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $236,766 | $59,186 | $177,580 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $232,125 | $58,026 | $174,099 |
| 2017 | $71 | $227,575 | $56,889 | $170,686 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $223,114 | $55,774 | $167,340 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $219,764 | $54,937 | $164,827 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $215,460 | $53,861 | $161,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map