2132 N 6th St Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,964 - $864,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 N 6th St, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $812,991, approximately $390 per square foot. 2132 N 6th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Krane Roseann R and Krane Walter S
Bought by
You Joe Huang and Lin Liling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$320,119
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Hay Pamela Maerklen and Pierson Susan Annette
Bought by
Krane Roseann R and Krane Walter S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,750
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Maerklen Joanne Marie
Bought by
Hay Pamela Maerklen and Pierson Susan Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Hay Pamela Maerklen
Bought by
Hay Pamela Maerklen and Pierson Susan Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| You Joe Huang | $513,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Krane Roseann R | $329,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pierson Susan Annette | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hay Pamela Maerklen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hay Pamela Maerklen | $106,666 | None Available | |
| Hay Pamela Maerklen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | You Joe Huang | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Krane Roseann R | $246,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,585 | $595,374 | $406,201 | $189,173 |
| 2024 | $7,251 | $583,701 | $398,237 | $185,464 |
| 2023 | $7,251 | $572,257 | $390,429 | $181,828 |
| 2022 | $7,152 | $561,037 | $382,774 | $178,263 |
| 2021 | $6,977 | $550,037 | $375,269 | $174,768 |
| 2019 | $6,843 | $533,725 | $364,140 | $169,585 |
| 2018 | $6,584 | $523,260 | $357,000 | $166,260 |
| 2017 | $4,555 | $349,078 | $159,154 | $189,924 |
| 2016 | $4,418 | $342,234 | $156,034 | $186,200 |
| 2015 | $4,355 | $337,095 | $153,691 | $183,404 |
| 2014 | $4,268 | $330,493 | $150,681 | $179,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map