2132 N Dymond St Burbank, CA 91505
Northwest District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2132 N Dymond St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,113,324, approximately $746 per square foot. 2132 N Dymond St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Providencia Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Capitelli Anthony and The Mosher Family Trust
Bought by
Kiya Taishiro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$282,408
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$830,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Mosher Richard G
Bought by
Mosher Richard G and Mosher Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiya Taishiro | -- | United Title Company Westlak | |
| Mosher Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiya Taishiro | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,752 | $888,265 | $710,616 | $177,649 |
| 2024 | $9,752 | $870,849 | $696,683 | $174,166 |
| 2023 | $9,647 | $853,774 | $683,023 | $170,751 |
| 2022 | $9,209 | $837,034 | $669,631 | $167,403 |
| 2021 | $9,173 | $820,622 | $656,501 | $164,121 |
| 2019 | $7,443 | $671,000 | $537,100 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $671,000 | $537,100 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $6,521 | $594,000 | $475,500 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $6,484 | $594,000 | $475,500 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $6,595 | $594,000 | $475,500 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map