21328 State Highway 18 Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $174,340 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
27.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21328 State Highway 18, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $257,780. 21328 State Highway 18 is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Bought by
Davidson Craig Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Craig Craig | $73,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $134,400 | $115,900 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $768 | $133,800 | $116,300 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $686 | $96,800 | $80,400 | $16,400 |
| 2022 | $844 | $105,600 | $88,300 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $760 | $89,200 | $76,100 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $660 | $73,800 | $62,000 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $670 | $65,700 | $54,300 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $576 | $68,300 | $56,900 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $542 | $63,100 | $52,200 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $564 | $60,900 | $49,800 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $578 | $61,500 | $49,800 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $294 | $64,000 | $52,200 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map