2133 Niles Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 Niles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $525,943, approximately $509 per square foot. 2133 Niles Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Horace Mann School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,616 | $534,700 | $165,100 | $369,600 |
| 2023 | $7,616 | $494,800 | $165,100 | $329,700 |
| 2022 | $7,114 | $514,800 | $165,100 | $349,700 |
| 2021 | $6,932 | $429,900 | $165,100 | $264,800 |
| 2020 | $6,996 | $444,600 | $165,100 | $279,500 |
| 2019 | $7,054 | $416,500 | $165,100 | $251,400 |
| 2018 | $6,338 | $414,700 | $165,100 | $249,600 |
| 2017 | $6,076 | $378,300 | $165,100 | $213,200 |
| 2016 | $6,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,872 | $355,700 | $141,500 | $214,200 |
| 2014 | $5,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map