21330 Wilcox Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $621,130
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,910
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21330 Wilcox Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $598,533, approximately $205 per square foot. 21330 Wilcox Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Farris Ronald Bruce and Farris Bonnie Marie
Bought by
Smith Richard and Smith Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Farris Ronald B and Farris Bonnie M
Bought by
Farris Ronald Bruce and Farris Bonnie Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Dickerson John B
Bought by
Farris Ronald B and Farris Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard | $360,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Farris Ronald Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Farris Ronald B | $441,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farris Ronald B | $352,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,631 | $461,213 | $96,082 | $365,131 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $443,305 | $92,352 | $350,953 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $434,614 | $90,542 | $344,072 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $426,093 | $88,767 | $337,326 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $421,725 | $87,857 | $333,868 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $413,457 | $86,135 | $327,322 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $405,351 | $84,447 | $320,904 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $397,404 | $82,792 | $314,612 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $389,613 | $81,169 | $308,444 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $383,761 | $79,950 | $303,811 |
| 2014 | $3,754 | $376,244 | $78,384 | $297,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map