2134 Alydar Run Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $432,624 - $532,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2134 Alydar Run, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $490,406, approximately $216 per square foot. 2134 Alydar Run is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Saupe William J
Bought by
Saupe Robin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Russell James A
Bought by
Saupe William J and Saupe Robin M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saupe Robin J | -- | -- | |
| Saupe William J | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $89,525 | $15,825 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $89,525 | $15,825 | $73,700 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $89,825 | $15,825 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $89,825 | $15,825 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $63,475 | $12,950 | $50,525 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $63,475 | $12,950 | $50,525 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $63,475 | $12,950 | $50,525 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $63,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map