2135 E Radcliffe Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,489 - $624,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 E Radcliffe Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $538,622, approximately $300 per square foot. 2135 E Radcliffe Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Ehrhardt Larry A and Ehrhardt Kathleen
Bought by
Ehrhardt Larry A and Ehrhardt Kathleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehrhardt Larry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $25,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $24,042 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $39,080 | $7,810 | $31,270 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $29,560 | $5,910 | $23,650 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $27,020 | $5,400 | $21,620 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $24,260 | $4,850 | $19,410 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $23,750 | $4,750 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $21,700 | $4,340 | $17,360 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $19,770 | $3,950 | $15,820 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $17,430 | $3,480 | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map