2135 Stevenson Dr Ames, IA 50010
Parkview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,373 - $389,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2135 Stevenson Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $368,593, approximately $225 per square foot. 2135 Stevenson Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Reecy James M and Reecy Tracy L
Bought by
Reecy Tracy L and Reecy 2021 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reecy Tracy L | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,854 | $350,700 | $78,400 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $344,800 | $66,900 | $277,900 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $344,800 | $66,900 | $277,900 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $267,400 | $66,900 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $267,400 | $66,900 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $4,416 | $263,400 | $65,900 | $197,500 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $263,400 | $65,900 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $263,400 | $65,900 | $197,500 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $263,400 | $65,900 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $229,100 | $48,000 | $181,100 |
| 2015 | $3,880 | $229,100 | $48,000 | $181,100 |
| 2014 | $3,880 | $224,700 | $47,000 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map