3103 Eisenhower Ave Ames, IA 50010
Parkview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,338 - $368,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 Eisenhower Ave, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $360,585, approximately $215 per square foot. 3103 Eisenhower Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Clute John R and Clute Debra L
Bought by
Faisal Najeeb A and Faisal Aline T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,655
Outstanding Balance
$134,450
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Seymour Seymour J and Seymour Lynette M
Bought by
Clute John R and Clute Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faisal Najeeb A | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Clute John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faisal Najeeb A | $194,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Clute John R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $349,500 | $68,300 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $343,800 | $62,900 | $280,900 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $343,800 | $62,900 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $251,600 | $62,900 | $188,700 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $251,600 | $62,900 | $188,700 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $247,900 | $62,000 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $247,900 | $62,000 | $185,900 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $247,900 | $62,000 | $185,900 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $247,900 | $62,000 | $185,900 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $220,100 | $45,000 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $3,876 | $220,100 | $45,000 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $215,800 | $44,100 | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map