2136 Calview Ave San Jose, CA 95122
Hillview North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $991,865
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Calview Ave, San Jose, CA 95122 and is currently estimated at $925,716, approximately $827 per square foot. 2136 Calview Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including O. S. Hubbard Elementary School, William C. Overfelt High School, and Aptitud Community Academy At Goss.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Alexander Leal
Bought by
Zepeda Jaime and Zepeda Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,441
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$869,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepeda Jaime | $277,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zepeda Jaime | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,308 | $426,487 | $170,592 | $255,895 |
| 2024 | $8,308 | $418,126 | $167,248 | $250,878 |
| 2023 | $8,102 | $409,928 | $163,969 | $245,959 |
| 2022 | $7,923 | $401,891 | $160,754 | $241,137 |
| 2021 | $7,591 | $394,011 | $157,602 | $236,409 |
| 2020 | $7,287 | $389,971 | $155,986 | $233,985 |
| 2019 | $7,029 | $382,326 | $152,928 | $229,398 |
| 2018 | $6,898 | $374,830 | $149,930 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $6,884 | $367,482 | $146,991 | $220,491 |
| 2016 | $6,516 | $360,277 | $144,109 | $216,168 |
| 2015 | $6,504 | $354,866 | $141,945 | $212,921 |
| 2014 | $5,242 | $347,916 | $139,165 | $208,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map