2136 E 65th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,664 - $792,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 E 65th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $754,916, approximately $599 per square foot. 2136 E 65th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Guttieri Sottika V
Bought by
Guttieri Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Guttieri Robert W
Bought by
Guttieri Sottika V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,750
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Guttieri Sottika V and Guttieri Sottika Vong
Bought by
Guttieri Robert W and Guttieri Sottika V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Guttieri Robert W and Guttieri Sottika Vong
Bought by
Guttieri Sottika Vong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Guttieri Sottika and Nguyen Toan Phuc
Bought by
Guttieri Robert and Guttieri Sottika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guttieri Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Guttieri Sottika V | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Guttieri Robert W | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Guttieri Sottika Vong | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Guttieri Robert | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guttieri Sottika V | $425,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Guttieri Robert W | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guttieri Sottika Vong | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $341,676 | $230,010 | $111,666 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $334,977 | $225,500 | $109,477 |
| 2023 | $4,473 | $328,410 | $221,079 | $107,331 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $321,972 | $216,745 | $105,227 |
| 2021 | $4,117 | $315,660 | $212,496 | $103,164 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $306,300 | $206,195 | $100,105 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $300,295 | $202,152 | $98,143 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $288,636 | $194,303 | $94,333 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $284,302 | $191,385 | $92,917 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $278,734 | $187,637 | $91,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map