2136 Queensberry Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,371,278 - $1,581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Queensberry Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,491,070, approximately $897 per square foot. 2136 Queensberry Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Doster Sharon and Doster Reginald C
Bought by
Doster Sharon and Doster Reginald C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Doster Reginald
Bought by
Doster Margie and Doster Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Doster Reginald
Bought by
Doster Reginald C and Doster Regina C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Doster Sharon
Bought by
Doster Margie and Doster Reginald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doster Sharon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doster Margie | -- | -- | |
| Doster Reginald C | -- | -- | |
| Doster Margie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,800 | $726,531 | $581,228 | $145,303 |
| 2024 | $4,395 | $351,615 | $211,192 | $140,423 |
| 2023 | $4,357 | $344,721 | $207,051 | $137,670 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $337,963 | $202,992 | $134,971 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $331,337 | $199,012 | $132,325 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $321,511 | $193,110 | $128,401 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $315,208 | $189,324 | $125,884 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $302,970 | $181,973 | $120,997 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $298,420 | $179,240 | $119,180 |
| 2014 | $3,627 | $292,575 | $175,729 | $116,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map