2136 SE 35th Ln Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $505,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 SE 35th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $412,693, approximately $347 per square foot. 2136 SE 35th Ln is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Hales John F and Norman F Hales Revocable Trust
Bought by
Collins Kenneth R and Collins Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Konietzko Philip C and Konietzko Maria C
Bought by
Hales John F and The Norman F Hales Revocable T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Fallon James L and Fallon Caroline L
Bought by
Konietzko Philip C and Konietzko Maria C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Renard Robert Peter
Bought by
Fallon James L and Fallon Caroline L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Renard Robert Peter
Bought by
Renard Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Kenneth R | $34,500 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Hales John F | $30,000 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Konietzko Philip C | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Fallon James L | $130,000 | Big Lake Title Company Inc | |
| Renard Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $230,147 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $206,531 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $207,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $182,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $68,364 | $35,000 | $33,364 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $67,114 | $33,750 | $33,364 |
| 2019 | $992 | $64,818 | $33,750 | $31,068 |
| 2018 | $747 | $42,404 | $22,500 | $19,904 |
| 2017 | $726 | $40,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $40,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $453 | $24,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $416 | $21,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map