3616 SE 21st Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3616 SE 21st Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $260,179, approximately $227 per square foot. 3616 SE 21st Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Theel James and Theel Melissa Diane
Bought by
Mj Guest House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Rudd Maureen and Rudd Steven Michael
Bought by
Theel James and Theel Melissa Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Rudd Steven Michael
Bought by
Rudd Maureen L and Rudd Steven Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Rudd Charles William
Bought by
Rudd Charles William and Rudd Steven Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Rudd Charles William and Rudd Maureen Lynn
Bought by
Rudd Charles William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Rudd Charles William and Rudd C
Bought by
Rudd Charles William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mj Guest House Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Theel James | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rudd Maureen L | $150,000 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| Rudd Charles William | -- | None Available | |
| Rudd Charles William | -- | None Available | |
| Rudd Charles William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $141,944 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $137,944 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $133,926 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $130,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $126,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $124,495 | $28,890 | $95,605 |
| 2019 | $711 | $68,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $716 | $66,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $889 | $65,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $896 | $64,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $915 | $63,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $897 | $63,291 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map