3601 SE 23rd Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $184,478 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 SE 23rd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $193,239, approximately $151 per square foot. 3601 SE 23rd Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Mccorkle Jeffrey C and Mccorkle Barbara R
Bought by
Mccorkle Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Mccorkle Charles E and Mccorkle Barbara R
Bought by
Downey Jordan L and Downey Phyllis K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Mccorkle Barbara R and Mccorkle Joan Delong
Bought by
Mccorkle Charles E and Mccorkle Barbara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccorkle Jeffrey S | -- | Okee Tantie Title | |
| Downey Jordan L | $78,500 | Big Lake Title Company Inc | |
| Mccorkle Charles E | $60,000 | Okeechobee Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downey Jordan L | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $71,679 | $62,000 | $9,679 |
| 2024 | $901 | $54,679 | $45,000 | $9,679 |
| 2023 | $776 | $45,784 | $42,000 | $3,784 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $94,984 | $42,000 | $52,984 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $93,318 | $28,000 | $65,318 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $86,735 | $27,000 | $59,735 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $78,394 | $27,000 | $51,394 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $62,904 | $18,000 | $44,904 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $50,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $47,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $45,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $42,785 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map