2136 Spring Wagon Ln O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2136 Spring Wagon Ln, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $440,532, approximately $172 per square foot. 2136 Spring Wagon Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Doering Frederick M Judy E
Bought by
Turner Richard C and Turner Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Richard C | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Richard C | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |