38 Coach Line Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $416,041 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Coach Line Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $428,760, approximately $175 per square foot. 38 Coach Line Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Cale Michael A and Cale Jodi K
Bought by
Molstad William F and Molstad Erin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,933
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$375,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Pando Michael J and Pando Kelly D
Bought by
Cale Michael A and Cale Jodi K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molstad William F | $167,000 | -- | |
| Cale Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History