2142 Spring Wagon Ln O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 Spring Wagon Ln, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $437,453, approximately $171 per square foot. 2142 Spring Wagon Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Heinermann Albert R and Heinermann Linda L
Bought by
Heinermann Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Heinermann Albert R and Heinermann Linda L
Bought by
Heinermann Albert R and Heinermann Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,650
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinermann Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heinermann Albert R | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Heinermann Albert R | $276,174 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History