2138 Ashton Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
Central Menlo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,543,534 - $3,115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$3,857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2138 Ashton Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,391,134, approximately $3,856 per square foot. 2138 Ashton Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Las Lomitas Elementary School, La Entrada Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Hayes Patricia
Bought by
Hayes Family Trust and Hayes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Patricia Guy
Bought by
Hayes Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayes Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $122,480 | $38,092 | $84,388 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $117,726 | $36,614 | $81,112 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $115,419 | $35,897 | $79,522 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $113,157 | $35,194 | $77,963 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $111,998 | $34,834 | $77,164 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $109,802 | $34,151 | $75,651 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $107,650 | $33,482 | $74,168 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $105,540 | $32,826 | $72,714 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $103,472 | $32,183 | $71,289 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $101,919 | $31,700 | $70,219 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $99,924 | $31,080 | $68,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map