2139 30th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,669 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 30th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $218,167, approximately $227 per square foot. 2139 30th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Young & Young Properties Inc
Bought by
Walle Juan R and Walee Adelaida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,300
Outstanding Balance
$6,735
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$211,432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walle Juan R | $20,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walle Juan R | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $63,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $89,524 | $30,600 | $58,924 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $80,221 | $30,000 | $50,221 |
| 2021 | $858 | $55,691 | $25,000 | $30,691 |
| 2020 | $856 | $55,226 | $25,000 | $30,226 |
| 2019 | $807 | $52,317 | $25,000 | $27,317 |
| 2018 | $759 | $49,142 | $25,000 | $24,142 |
| 2017 | $562 | $29,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $107 | $18,963 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map