2211 30th Avenue Dr E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 30th Avenue Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $230,391, approximately $239 per square foot. 2211 30th Avenue Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Clements Maxine C
Bought by
Parsels Amy Beth Rollins and Parsels Don Nathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsels Amy Beth Rollins | $34,000 | Skyway Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $147,004 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $142,861 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $134,660 | $25,000 | $109,660 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $93,107 | $20,000 | $73,107 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $93,103 | $20,000 | $73,103 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $86,826 | $20,000 | $66,826 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $70,498 | $10,000 | $60,498 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $69,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $62,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $853 | $47,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $853 | $45,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $776 | $39,817 | $8,850 | $30,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map