2139 Madrone St Sutter, CA 95982
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Madrone St, Sutter, CA 95982 and is currently estimated at $435,128, approximately $228 per square foot. 2139 Madrone St is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Brittan Elementary School and Sutter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Catherine Louise and Lopez Francisco Javier
Bought by
Lopez Catherine Louise and Lopez Francisco Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Francisco Javier
Bought by
Lopez Catherine Louise and Lopez Francisco Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Shannon M
Bought by
Lopez Francisco J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Catherine Louise | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lopez Catherine Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Francisco J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Catherine Louise | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $204,957 | $50,971 | $153,986 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $200,939 | $49,972 | $150,967 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $197,000 | $48,993 | $148,007 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $193,138 | $48,033 | $145,105 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $189,387 | $47,108 | $142,279 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $187,445 | $46,625 | $140,820 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $183,771 | $45,711 | $138,060 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $180,167 | $44,815 | $135,352 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $176,634 | $43,936 | $132,698 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $173,170 | $43,074 | $130,096 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $170,568 | $42,427 | $128,141 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $167,227 | $41,596 | $125,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map