214 Blueridge St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $898,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Blueridge St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $841,937, approximately $313 per square foot. 214 Blueridge St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Rose Ferrero Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Mora Faustino M and Mora Maria Beatriz
Bought by
Mora Faustino M and Mora Maria Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Us Distressed Mortgage Fund Llc
Bought by
Mora Faustino M and Mora Maria Beatriz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Florez Francisco and Florez Monica
Bought by
Us Distressed Mortgage Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
South County Homes Ii
Bought by
Florez Francisco and Florez Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Faustino M | -- | None Available | |
| Mora Faustino M | $285,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Distressed Mortgage Fund Llc | $200,500 | None Available | |
| Florez Francisco | $292,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Florez Francisco | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $591,185 | $102,487 | $488,698 |
| 2024 | $7,337 | $579,594 | $100,478 | $479,116 |
| 2023 | $6,646 | $568,230 | $98,508 | $469,722 |
| 2022 | $6,741 | $557,089 | $96,577 | $460,512 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $546,167 | $94,684 | $451,483 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $392,106 | $93,714 | $298,392 |
| 2019 | $4,535 | $384,419 | $91,877 | $292,542 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $376,882 | $90,076 | $286,806 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $369,493 | $88,310 | $281,183 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $362,249 | $86,579 | $275,670 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $356,809 | $85,279 | $271,530 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $297,859 | $83,609 | $214,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map