214 Center St Camden, DE 19934
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Center St, Camden, DE 19934 and is currently estimated at $210,789, approximately $292 per square foot. 214 Center St is a home with nearby schools including W.B. Simpson Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Bought by
Cooper Arley B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Arley B | $20,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $172,200 | $58,100 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $680 | $172,200 | $58,100 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $316 | $12,500 | $4,000 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $298 | $12,500 | $4,000 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $296 | $12,500 | $4,000 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $291 | $12,500 | $4,000 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $279 | $12,500 | $4,000 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $269 | $12,500 | $4,000 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $261 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map