214 E 18th St Covington, KY 41014
Austinburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $247,530
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E 18th St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $230,383, approximately $89 per square foot. 214 E 18th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Downing William R
Bought by
Downing William R and Downing Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing William R | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Downing William R | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |