Estimated Value: $75,000 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E 2nd Ave, Gully, MN 56646 and is currently estimated at $89,354, approximately $56 per square foot. 214 E 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Magelssen Elementary School and Fosston Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Bought by
Agnes Jerry Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnes Jerry Dean | $62,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $938 | $68,200 | $4,300 | $63,900 |
| 2023 | $876 | $65,000 | $4,300 | $60,700 |
| 2022 | $884 | $61,400 | $4,300 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $864 | $55,800 | $4,300 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $796 | $52,400 | $4,300 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $728 | $46,000 | $4,300 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $666 | $40,000 | $4,300 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,600 | $4,300 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $570 | $31,800 | $1,500 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map