214 E Fletcher Ave Warren, MN 56762
Estimated Value: $115,347 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Fletcher Ave, Warren, MN 56762 and is currently estimated at $145,337, approximately $149 per square foot. 214 E Fletcher Ave is a home with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Secondary School, and Heartland Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Bought by
Gustafson Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Jeffrey A | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $109,200 | $6,600 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $105,200 | $6,600 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $106,600 | $6,600 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $89,300 | $6,600 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $886 | $83,100 | $6,600 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $912 | $74,900 | $5,900 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $816 | $76,200 | $5,900 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $762 | $69,500 | $4,700 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $764 | $65,200 | $4,700 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $724 | $61,700 | $4,700 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map