217 E Fletcher Ave Warren, MN 56762
Estimated Value: $74,841 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Fletcher Ave, Warren, MN 56762 and is currently estimated at $112,210, approximately $121 per square foot. 217 E Fletcher Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Secondary School, and Heartland Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Bought by
Noreikis Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noreikis Tiffany | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $66,100 | $3,800 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $684 | $64,300 | $3,800 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $666 | $64,700 | $3,800 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $650 | $59,500 | $3,800 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $628 | $56,400 | $3,800 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $648 | $53,900 | $3,800 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $666 | $55,100 | $3,800 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $630 | $57,500 | $3,000 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $632 | $54,700 | $3,000 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $598 | $51,800 | $3,000 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map