214 E Gail Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,377 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,637
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Gail Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $320,094, approximately $195 per square foot. 214 E Gail Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $67,400 | $11,020 | $56,380 |
| 2024 | $734 | $66,079 | $10,804 | $55,275 |
| 2023 | $715 | $64,785 | $10,593 | $54,192 |
| 2022 | $694 | $63,516 | $10,386 | $53,130 |
| 2021 | $685 | $62,270 | $10,182 | $52,088 |
| 2020 | $697 | $61,632 | $10,078 | $51,554 |
| 2019 | $714 | $60,423 | $9,880 | $50,543 |
| 2018 | $703 | $59,238 | $9,686 | $49,552 |
| 2017 | $696 | $58,076 | $9,496 | $48,580 |
| 2016 | $666 | $56,937 | $9,310 | $47,627 |
| 2015 | $643 | $56,082 | $9,170 | $46,912 |
| 2014 | $643 | $54,983 | $8,990 | $45,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map