214 E Lynn Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,865 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 E Lynn Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $379,966, approximately $205 per square foot. 214 E Lynn Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Ortiz Noel
Bought by
Ortiz Noel and Ortiz Laura Villegas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,597
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Ortiz Noel
Bought by
Ortiz Noel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Hinojos Robert P
Bought by
Ortiz Noel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,940
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Bernor Larry D
Bought by
Hinojos Robert P and Hinojos Johanna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,900
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Noel | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Ortiz Noel | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Ortiz Noel | $155,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hinojos Robert P | $262,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Noel | $197,000 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Noel | $193,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Noel | $152,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinojos Robert P | $248,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $198,579 | $38,433 | $160,146 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $194,686 | $37,680 | $157,006 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $190,870 | $36,942 | $153,928 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $187,128 | $36,218 | $150,910 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $183,459 | $35,508 | $147,951 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $181,578 | $35,144 | $146,434 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $178,018 | $34,455 | $143,563 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $174,527 | $33,779 | $140,748 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $171,105 | $33,117 | $137,988 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $167,750 | $32,468 | $135,282 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $165,230 | $31,980 | $133,250 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $161,994 | $31,354 | $130,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map