214 Florence Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,493 - $1,292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$1,149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Florence Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,210,623, approximately $1,148 per square foot. 214 Florence Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Borba Susan E
Bought by
Borba Susan E and Susan E Borba Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Borba Susan and Borba Susan E
Bought by
Borba Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,600
Outstanding Balance
$4,218
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,206,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Borba Susan E and Borba David W
Bought by
Borba Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Warble Quinn J and Meegan Anna K
Bought by
Borba David W and Borba Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Meegan Anna K and Warble Quinn J
Bought by
Warble Quinn J and Meegan Anna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Goodrich Kenneth H and Estate Of Evelyn Goodrich
Bought by
Meegan Anna K and Warble Quinn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,600
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borba Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| Borba Susan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Borba Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| Borba David W | $750,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Warble Quinn J | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Meegan Anna K | $512,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borba Susan | $561,600 | |
| Closed | Borba David W | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warble Quinn J | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meegan Anna K | $409,600 | |
| Closed | Meegan Anna K | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,182 | $1,024,942 | $819,953 | $204,989 |
| 2023 | $11,996 | $985,142 | $788,113 | $197,029 |
| 2022 | $11,742 | $965,825 | $772,660 | $193,165 |
| 2021 | $10,586 | $871,342 | $697,074 | $174,268 |
| 2020 | $10,366 | $858,392 | $686,714 | $171,678 |
| 2019 | $10,690 | $888,204 | $710,563 | $177,641 |
| 2018 | $10,159 | $848,179 | $678,543 | $169,636 |
| 2017 | $9,724 | $800,169 | $640,135 | $160,034 |
| 2016 | $9,008 | $740,898 | $592,718 | $148,180 |
| 2015 | $8,585 | $698,960 | $559,168 | $139,792 |
| 2014 | $7,774 | $629,694 | $503,755 | $125,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map