214 Hamilton Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,162,000 - $2,254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$1,721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Hamilton Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,203,316, approximately $1,721 per square foot. 214 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Bertrand Keith Jay and Bertrand Jill Louise
Bought by
Bertrand Keith Jay and Bertrand Jill Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,382
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,156,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Bertrand Keith and Bertrand Jill
Bought by
Bertrand Keith Jay and Bertrand Jill Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Bertrand Keith Jay and Bertrand Jill Louise
Bought by
Bertrand Keith Jay and Bertrand Jill Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Bertrand Keith and Bertrand Jill
Bought by
Bertrand Keith and Bertrand Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Bertrand Keith J and Bertrand Keith