214 Lupton St Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Lupton St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $329,026, approximately $382 per square foot. 214 Lupton St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Riley Kathlene M
Bought by
Riley Kathlene M and Riley 2006 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Kathlene M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $76,632 | $41,424 | $35,208 |
| 2024 | $845 | $75,130 | $40,612 | $34,518 |
| 2023 | $835 | $73,658 | $39,816 | $33,842 |
| 2022 | $823 | $72,215 | $39,036 | $33,179 |
| 2021 | $814 | $70,800 | $38,271 | $32,529 |
| 2020 | $781 | $70,075 | $37,879 | $32,196 |
| 2019 | $772 | $68,702 | $37,137 | $31,565 |
| 2018 | $761 | $67,356 | $36,409 | $30,947 |
| 2017 | $751 | $66,037 | $35,696 | $30,341 |
| 2016 | $732 | $64,742 | $34,996 | $29,746 |
| 2014 | $683 | $62,521 | $33,795 | $28,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map