$409,900
PENDING

21401 Madre St Tehachapi, CA 93561

Estimated payment $2,305/month

Total Views 1,409
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$297 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Double the Garage, Double the Potential! 2-car attached garage, Plus additional 700 Sq Ft of Detached Privacy, providing quiet ample room for a woodworking shop, car collection, or a creative studio.This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home situated on a .34-acre corner lothas been beautifully updated with a brand new roof,fresh interior and exterior paint, and stylish new LVP flooring throughout.The striking white and black updated kitchen serves as the hub for indoor-outdoor entertaining. Complete with brand-new quartz countertops, new sleek stainless steel appliances, and contemporary hardware.Flowing from the kitchen is the dining area that opens directly to the side yard, while the great room features an inviting fireplace.Say goodbye to the congested commute. This one is located directly across from the elementary school, making the morning drop-offs a breeze!Don't miss out on this great find, schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Valerie Baeza

St. Clair Realty License #01297588 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • Great Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range Hood
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 169
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46715107

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3400
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Power Production Type: Public Utility
  • Foundation Features: Concrete Slab
  • AV Surveillance: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Microwave, Oven
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: In Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1380.00

• Construction Type: Siding Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch Covered, Other
  • Roof: Composition
  • Price Per Acre: 1205588.24
  • Price Per Square Foot: 297.03
  • Exterior Type: Siding Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Area
  • Electricity On Property: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Natrl Gas Avail
  • Water Source: Public
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas
  • Total Water Heaters: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No
  • Condo Fees: No

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.00
  • Parcel #: 46715107
  • Zoning: R1

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expire: 1800-01-01T00:00:00-08:00

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 169
  • Tax Tract: 3111

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,432 $109,892 $25,114 $84,778
2024 $1,379 $107,738 $24,622 $83,116
2023 $1,379 $105,627 $24,140 $81,487
2022 $1,360 $103,557 $23,667 $79,890
2021 $1,313 $101,527 $23,203 $78,324
2020 $1,304 $100,487 $22,966 $77,521
2019 $1,304 $100,487 $22,966 $77,521
2018 $1,260 $96,586 $22,075 $74,511
2017 $1,258 $94,693 $21,643 $73,050
2016 $1,226 $92,837 $21,219 $71,618
2015 $1,169 $91,444 $20,901 $70,543
2014 $1,157 $89,654 $20,492 $69,162
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $409,900 +368.5% $297 / Sq Ft
01/18/2012 01/18/12 Sold $87,500 -30.6% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2011 12/27/11 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2011 08/22/11 For Sale $126,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $230,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $87,500 North American Title Co Inc
Trustee Deed $96,913 None Available
Grant Deed -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9993917

APN: 467-151-07-00-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.