2141 Case Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
592
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2141 Case Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $262,990, approximately $444 per square foot. 2141 Case Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Drutschmann Bernhard and Drutschmann Virginia
Bought by
Drutschmann Virginia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drutschmann Virginia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $275,500 | $30,000 | $245,500 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $286,000 | $25,000 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $282,900 | $25,000 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $240,200 | $25,000 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $229,900 | $35,000 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $216,300 | $35,000 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $201,400 | $35,000 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $192,500 | $35,000 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $158,900 | $35,000 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map