2142 Brookside Ln Unit 36B Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,523 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 Brookside Ln Unit 36B, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $479,131, approximately $239 per square foot. 2142 Brookside Ln Unit 36B is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Brooks Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Joanna Chmielewski Marek and Joanna Mokrosinska
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$118,678
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Rudel Nicole C
Bought by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Rudel Nicole C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Gregus Ronald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,400
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanna Chmielewski Marek | $232,000 | Git | |
| Weichert Relocation Resources Inc | $282,500 | Git | |
| Rudel Nicole C | $221,000 | -- | |
| Gregus Ronald C | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joanna Chmielewski Marek | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudel Nicole C | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregus Ronald C | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,684 | $122,207 | $30,048 | $92,159 |
| 2023 | $8,274 | $109,810 | $27,000 | $82,810 |
| 2022 | $7,853 | $99,640 | $24,310 | $75,330 |
| 2021 | $7,642 | $96,080 | $23,440 | $72,640 |
| 2020 | $7,735 | $96,080 | $23,440 | $72,640 |
| 2019 | $7,459 | $91,380 | $22,290 | $69,090 |
| 2018 | $7,991 | $96,470 | $23,260 | $73,210 |
| 2017 | $7,857 | $93,200 | $22,470 | $70,730 |
| 2016 | $7,715 | $89,440 | $21,560 | $67,880 |
| 2015 | $7,634 | $84,920 | $20,470 | $64,450 |
| 2014 | $8,029 | $86,580 | $20,710 | $65,870 |
| 2013 | $7,946 | $87,180 | $20,850 | $66,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map