Estimated Value: $380,267 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2142 River Valley Ln, Eagan, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $399,817, approximately $180 per square foot. 2142 River Valley Ln is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Burnsville High School, Gateway STEM Academy, and Sunrise International Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Urgalashet Eden Yehualashet and Urgessa Geleta Firsh
Bought by
Plante Nicholas John and Plante Ayano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,450
Outstanding Balance
$287,394
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Urgessa Eden Yehualashet and Urgessa Geleta Firisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,464
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plante Nicholas John | $360,500 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Urgessa Eden Yehualashet | $295,578 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plante Nicholas John | $324,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Urgessa Eden Yehualashet | $236,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,890 | $378,100 | $71,700 | $306,400 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $398,800 | $71,200 | $327,600 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $385,600 | $71,000 | $314,600 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $350,400 | $61,700 | $288,700 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $341,100 | $58,800 | $282,300 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $327,400 | $56,000 | $271,400 |
| 2018 | $412 | $289,500 | $51,800 | $237,700 |
| 2017 | $175 | $42,600 | $42,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $153 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map