21425 Lostine Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $916,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21425 Lostine Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $851,205, approximately $490 per square foot. 21425 Lostine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2022
Sold by
Figueroa Frank S and Figueroa Jovita
Bought by
Figueroa Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $70,045 | $23,254 | $46,791 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $68,673 | $22,799 | $45,874 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $67,327 | $22,352 | $44,975 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $66,008 | $21,914 | $44,094 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $64,715 | $21,485 | $43,230 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $62,798 | $20,849 | $41,949 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $61,568 | $20,441 | $41,127 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $59,180 | $19,649 | $39,531 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $58,292 | $19,354 | $38,938 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $57,151 | $18,975 | $38,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map