21431 Lostine Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $787,035 - $817,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21431 Lostine Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $799,259, approximately $482 per square foot. 21431 Lostine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Karriem Stacie and Karriem Stacie R
Bought by
Karriem Brandon and Karriem Stacie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,123
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Dawson Trust
Bought by
Karriem Stacie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,123
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Dawson Elma Ree
Bought by
Dawson Elma Ree and The Dawson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Dawson Elma R
Bought by
Dawson Elma R and Karriem Stacie R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karriem Brandon | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Karriem Stacie R | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Dawson Elma Ree | -- | -- | |
| Dawson Elma Ree | -- | -- | |
| Dawson Elma R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Karriem Stacie R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karriem Stacie R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $76,437 | $23,254 | $53,183 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $74,940 | $22,799 | $52,141 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $73,471 | $22,352 | $51,119 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $72,031 | $21,914 | $50,117 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $70,620 | $21,485 | $49,135 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $69,897 | $21,265 | $48,632 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $68,528 | $20,849 | $47,679 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $67,186 | $20,441 | $46,745 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $64,580 | $19,649 | $44,931 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $63,611 | $19,354 | $44,257 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $62,366 | $18,975 | $43,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map